Kitto Cross/South West League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 15 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

125/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

1. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

2. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christian Edbrooke Unknown 0

3. Christian Edbrooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Karl Baker Unknown 0

5. Karl Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Newport-Tucker Unknown 0

7. Charlie Newport-Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leila Merdith Unknown 0

8. Leila Merdith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isabel Noble Unknown 0

9. Isabel Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

1. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

2. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jordan Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Roberts Unknown 0

6. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

7. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Edbrooke Unknown 0

2. Robin Edbrooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Newport-Tucker Unknown 0

4. Grace Newport-Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Mepham Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Mepham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Taylor Unknown 0

3. Lewis Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

4. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

5. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Johnathan Dominguez Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

10. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Aske Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Noble Unknown 0

12. Matt Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Blake Pond Unknown Senior 0

13. Blake Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

15. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0

16. Maddie Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lee Bradley North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Drake Unknown 0

20. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

21. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

23. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

24. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Cooper Unknown 0

25. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0

26. Robert Lillicrap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

125/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

1. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

2. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christian Edbrooke Unknown 0

3. Christian Edbrooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Karl Baker Unknown 0

5. Karl Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Newport-Tucker Unknown 0

7. Charlie Newport-Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leila Merdith Unknown 0

8. Leila Merdith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isabel Noble Unknown 0

9. Isabel Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

1. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

2. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jordan Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Roberts Unknown 0

6. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

7. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Edbrooke Unknown 0

2. Robin Edbrooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Newport-Tucker Unknown 0

4. Grace Newport-Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sebastian Mepham Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Mepham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Taylor Unknown 0

3. Lewis Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

4. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

5. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Johnathan Dominguez Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

10. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Aske Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Noble Unknown 0

12. Matt Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Blake Pond Unknown Senior 0

13. Blake Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

15. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0

16. Maddie Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lee Bradley North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Drake Unknown 0

20. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

21. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

23. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

24. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Cooper Unknown 0

25. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0

26. Robert Lillicrap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk