Freerange Sports Optics National 4X Series Round 1

MTB 4X , SHEFFIELD – Sunday, 04 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2007

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Indoor Track, Yarra Park Industrial Estate, Ecclesfield, Sheffield

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dale Holmes FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Batey Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan Poolman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jordan Gould Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Duncan Ferris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Gould Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  William Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Norton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Simon Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Payne Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Goodwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Douthwaite Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0

8.  Richard Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Russell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mike Yard Unknown 0

3.  Mike Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Garland Stendec Racing Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Howarth Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Glyn Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Rickett Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Rickett Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Bob Burns Unknown 0

12.  Bob Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John McGuire Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Simon Booth Unknown 0

1.  Simon Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christy Brown Unknown 0

2.  Christy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Smith Unknown 0

3.  George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Craddock Unknown 0

5.  Joe Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

7.  Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Faishney Unknown 0

2.  Jake Faishney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

3.  John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Hayward Unknown 0

4.  Neil Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Bebb Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex House Unknown 0

6.  Alex House -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Bray Unknown 0

7.  Darren Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Eichler Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David White Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Gethin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lee White Unknown Senior 36

10.  Lee White -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Evans Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Geoghegan Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Gray Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

18.  Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

19.  Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Latham Unknown 0

20.  Paul Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Cornfoot Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gregory Dussek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Phillip Ball Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Duncan Backhurst Unknown 0

26.  Duncan Backhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tom Hwe Unknown 0

27.  Tom Hwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Katie Hallam Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Godbold Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Reynolds Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Singleton Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua West Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown 0

13.  Kerry Wrigglesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Potter Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

New this year 4 Motos.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2007

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Indoor Track, Yarra Park Industrial Estate, Ecclesfield, Sheffield

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dale Holmes FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Lacey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Batey Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan Poolman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jordan Gould Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Yeomans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Duncan Ferris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Gould Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  William Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Norton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Simon Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Payne Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Dowie Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Goodwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Jenkins Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Douthwaite Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0

8.  Richard Holroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Russell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mike Yard Unknown 0

3.  Mike Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Garland Stendec Racing Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Howarth Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Glyn Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Rickett Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Rickett Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Bob Burns Unknown 0

12.  Bob Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John McGuire Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-17 - Results
1.  Simon Booth Unknown 0

1.  Simon Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christy Brown Unknown 0

2.  Christy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Smith Unknown 0

3.  George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Craddock Unknown 0

5.  Joe Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Danny Fleming Unknown 0

7.  Danny Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Faishney Unknown 0

2.  Jake Faishney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

3.  John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Hayward Unknown 0

4.  Neil Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Bebb Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex House Unknown 0

6.  Alex House -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Bray Unknown 0

7.  Darren Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  John Eichler Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David White Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Gethin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Burch Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lee White Unknown Senior 36

10.  Lee White -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Evans Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nick Geoghegan Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Parr Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Gray Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Oliver Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Liam Munn Unknown 0

18.  Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chris Vonz Unknown 0

19.  Chris Vonz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Latham Unknown 0

20.  Paul Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Cornfoot Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gregory Dussek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Phillip Ball Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Duncan Backhurst Unknown 0

26.  Duncan Backhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tom Hwe Unknown 0

27.  Tom Hwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Katie Hallam Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Godbold Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Reynolds Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Singleton Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua West Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jacob Graham Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown 0

13.  Kerry Wrigglesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Potter Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

New this year 4 Motos.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Novice 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 12:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk