Brooks Cycles Track League Finale

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 07 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

275/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Class Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Overall - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

12. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Overall - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

7. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kenny Atherton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Gray Unknown N/A 0

23. Adam Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Farmer Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Anne Staley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Alix Chester www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Hall Unknown N/A 0

27. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Elliott Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Stephen Herriman Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Greasley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers Group 1 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Overall - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Kettle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Hardy Unknown 0

3. Jack Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

5. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Greasley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

7. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

7. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sophie Pyatt Unknown 0

9. Sophie Pyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

10. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

11. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Overall - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

2. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

4. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

6. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

7. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Cope Unknown 0

8. Joseph Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Gillanders Unknown 0

9. Christopher Gillanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

10. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Overall - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

2. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistar Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alistar Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

3. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

5. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Jones Unknown 0

6. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Handicap League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap League Overall - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens League Overall - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joanne Mather Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alix Chester www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elliw Mostyn www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Reynolds Easton Ritte Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Anne Staley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Deborah Capewell Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Lynne Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth League Overall - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jack Hardy Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

10. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Jones Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Rebecca Kettle ZeroBC Development Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Michael Smith Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

12. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William White Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Edward White Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  George Bailey Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
23.  Laura Entwistle Unknown 0

23. Laura Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

1. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

1. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

1. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

1. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Honister '92 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Scratch - Results
1.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Brooks 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

2. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

3. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Joseph Jones Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jack Hardy Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

1. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

A Class Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Freewheelers Group 1 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

275/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Class Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Overall - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Kieran Leahy Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

12. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Overall - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

7. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kenny Atherton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Gray Unknown N/A 0

23. Adam Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Farmer Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Anne Staley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Alix Chester www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Hall Unknown N/A 0

27. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Elliott Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Stephen Herriman Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Greasley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Freewheelers Group 1 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Overall - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Kettle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Hardy Unknown 0

3. Jack Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0

5. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Greasley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

7. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

7. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sophie Pyatt Unknown 0

9. Sophie Pyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Gowans Unknown 0

10. Tom Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

11. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Overall - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

2. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

4. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

6. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Gowans Unknown 0

7. Dan Gowans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Cope Unknown 0

8. Joseph Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Gillanders Unknown 0

9. Christopher Gillanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

10. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Overall - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

2. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistar Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alistar Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

3. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

5. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Jones Unknown 0

6. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Handicap League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap League Overall - Results
1.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens League Overall - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joanne Mather Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Byrne www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alix Chester www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elliw Mostyn www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Reynolds Easton Ritte Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Anne Staley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Deborah Capewell Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Lynne Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth League Overall - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jack Hardy Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

10. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Jones Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Rebecca Kettle ZeroBC Development Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Michael Smith Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

12. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William White Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  Edward Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Edward White Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  George Bailey Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
23.  Laura Entwistle Unknown 0

23. Laura Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

1. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

1. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Hanson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

1. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

3. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

1. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Honister '92 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Scratch - Results
1.  Ed Nicholson Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Brooks 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

2. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

3. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Joseph Jones Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jack Hardy Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alice Greasley Unknown 0

1. Alice Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

A Class Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Freewheelers Group 1 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk