London League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , London – Sunday, 03 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

7. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelia Coombes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexa Hawkins Unknown 0

14. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Unknown 0

2. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Rose-Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Tom Hilless Unknown 0

19. Tom Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Henery Dowson Unknown 0

11. Henery Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Timothy Leake Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Sam Judd Tay Titans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Rebecca Channing VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Alfred Villeneau Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Joshua Cole VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

7. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dan Braid Unknown 0

12. Dan Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Martin O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

23. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

34. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Simon North Summit MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

49. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Freer Unknown 0

50. Graham Freer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Burt Knowsley BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Simon Roberts Unknown Veteran 0

57. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Thomas Rampulla Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Charles Stander Unknown 0

61. Charles Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

63. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Matthew Levett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

69. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Adam Platts Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

72. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Symonds Eastlands Velo Unknown 0

73. Mark Symonds - Eastlands Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Anon Late Unknown 0

74. Anon Late -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Tom Killick Unknown Senior 0

75. Tom Killick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Phil Wright VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Steven Wood Unknown 0

78. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

86. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Glenn Cooney Unknown 0

88. Glenn Cooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  Adam Harman Unknown Veteran 0

91. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
92.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
93.  Camilla Boyton Unknown 0

93. Camilla Boyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anna Glowinski Unknown 0

9999. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

9999. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0

9999. Matthew Spurgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

9999. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Gibbs Unknown N/A 0

9999. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Camilla Boyton Unknown 0

10. Camilla Boyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0

9999. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

7. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelia Coombes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alexa Hawkins Unknown 0

14. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Unknown 0

2. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Rose-Davies Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Tom Hilless Unknown 0

19. Tom Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Henery Dowson Unknown 0

11. Henery Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Timothy Leake Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Sam Judd Tay Titans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Rebecca Channing VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Alfred Villeneau Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Joshua Cole VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

7. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  James Duguid JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dan Braid Unknown 0

12. Dan Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Martin O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

23. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Wilfred Sinclair Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

34. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Simon North Summit MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

49. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Freer Unknown 0

50. Graham Freer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Burt Knowsley BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Simon Roberts Unknown Veteran 0

57. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Thomas Rampulla Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Charles Stander Unknown 0

61. Charles Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

63. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Matthew Levett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

69. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Adam Platts Durham University Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

72. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Symonds Eastlands Velo Unknown 0

73. Mark Symonds - Eastlands Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Anon Late Unknown 0

74. Anon Late -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Tom Killick Unknown Senior 0

75. Tom Killick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Phil Wright VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Steven Wood Unknown 0

78. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

86. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
88.  Glenn Cooney Unknown 0

88. Glenn Cooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  Adam Harman Unknown Veteran 0

91. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
92.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
93.  Camilla Boyton Unknown 0

93. Camilla Boyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anna Glowinski Unknown 0

9999. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

9999. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0

9999. Matthew Spurgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

9999. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Gibbs Unknown N/A 0

9999. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Camilla Boyton Unknown 0

10. Camilla Boyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0

9999. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk