Ivybridge Cyclo-Cross/South West League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 10 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

2. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Perry-Jones Unknown 0

6. Lewis Perry-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Perry-Jones Unknown 0

7. Tom Perry-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jordan Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

5. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

1. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vivien Cox Unknown N/A 0

2. Vivien Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Chapman Unknown 0

3. Luke Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

6. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

7. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

8. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Vincent Cox Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 3

8. Robin Delve -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

9. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

11. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Noble Unknown 0

13. Matt Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Lee Bradley North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Moran Unknown 0

16. Mark Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 0

17. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Cooper Unknown 0

18. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

19. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Drake Unknown 0

20. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Meredith Unknown N/A 0

21. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

23. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Gillingham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Hill Unknown 0

27. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 10/12/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

2. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lewis Perry-Jones Unknown 0

6. Lewis Perry-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Perry-Jones Unknown 0

7. Tom Perry-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jordan Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

5. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

1. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vivien Cox Unknown N/A 0

2. Vivien Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Chapman Unknown 0

3. Luke Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

6. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

7. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

8. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Vincent Cox Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 3

8. Robin Delve -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

9. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

11. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Noble Unknown 0

13. Matt Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Lee Bradley North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Moran Unknown 0

16. Mark Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 0

17. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Cooper Unknown 0

18. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

19. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Drake Unknown 0

20. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Meredith Unknown N/A 0

21. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

23. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard Gillingham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Hill Unknown 0

27. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/12/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/12/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/12/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 10/12/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk