Midland DH MTB Super Series Summer Champs

MTB DH – Sunday, 01 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004058

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 38

9. David Duggan -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 60

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 60

1. James Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 49

4. Alex Stock -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 44

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 42

7. Alan Blood -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Weightman Atom Elite RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Damian Stinton Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 60

1. Tom Deacon -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David Argles Unknown Junior 40

8. David Argles -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Stock Unknown Junior 38

9. James Stock -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Waller Unknown Junior 36

10. Daniel Waller -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Junior 32

12. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 23

18. Michael Potts -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Stanford Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Richard Bailey Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Wise Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Ellery Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Benjamin Waller Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 26

15. Jake Cornwell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Charles Andrews Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 56

2. Simon Paton -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 42

7. Glyn Liles -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alan Hawkes Unknown Master 40

8. Alan Hawkes -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 32

12. Alex Slater -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 18

23. Phil Reed -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Helen Dixon Unknown Master 49

4. Helen Dixon -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Parris Unknown Sport 36

10. Daniel Parris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 30

13. Matt Gill -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Richard Payne Unknown Sport 24

17. Richard Payne -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 21

20. Thomas Dale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  David Addison Unknown Sport 19

22. David Addison -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  James Hardy Unknown Sport 14

27. James Hardy -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  David Underwood Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 60

1. Dai Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Lindsay Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 46

5. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  John Rathbone Brother NRG Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Owain James Unknown Youth 38

9. Owain James -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Lonsdale Unknown Youth 34

11. John Lonsdale -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Considine Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 30

13. Jack Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Gavin George Unknown Youth 20

21. Gavin George -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Ben Humphreys Unknown Youth 13

28. Ben Humphreys -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004058

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 38

9. David Duggan -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 60

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 60

1. James Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 49

4. Alex Stock -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 44

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 42

7. Alan Blood -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Weightman Atom Elite RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Damian Stinton Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 60

1. Tom Deacon -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David Argles Unknown Junior 40

8. David Argles -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Stock Unknown Junior 38

9. James Stock -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Waller Unknown Junior 36

10. Daniel Waller -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Junior 32

12. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 23

18. Michael Potts -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Stanford Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Richard Bailey Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Wise Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Joseph Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Ellery Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Benjamin Waller Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jake Cornwell Unknown Juvenile 26

15. Jake Cornwell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Charles Andrews Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 56

2. Simon Paton -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 42

7. Glyn Liles -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alan Hawkes Unknown Master 40

8. Alan Hawkes -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 32

12. Alex Slater -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 18

23. Phil Reed -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Helen Dixon Unknown Master 49

4. Helen Dixon -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Parris Unknown Sport 36

10. Daniel Parris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 30

13. Matt Gill -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Richard Payne Unknown Sport 24

17. Richard Payne -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 21

20. Thomas Dale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  David Addison Unknown Sport 19

22. David Addison -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  James Hardy Unknown Sport 14

27. James Hardy -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  David Underwood Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 60

1. Dai Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Lindsay Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 46

5. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  John Rathbone Brother NRG Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Owain James Unknown Youth 38

9. Owain James -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Lonsdale Unknown Youth 34

11. John Lonsdale -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Considine Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 30

13. Jack Graham -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Gavin George Unknown Youth 20

21. Gavin George -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Ben Humphreys Unknown Youth 13

28. Ben Humphreys -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk