Go-Race North East Wales

MTB XC , Wrexham – Saturday, 17 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

884/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandegla Forest, Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Conor Lakin Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jamie Lowe Unknown 0

3. Jamie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Taylor Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kristian Wright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Clark Unknown 0

6. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ross Middlehurst Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dylan Wright Unknown 0

8. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edward Green Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Charlotte Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Lakin Unknown 0

3. Megan Lakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Scott Taylor Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dafydd Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Clark Unknown 0

4. Nicholas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Nash Unknown 0

6. Jack Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ilan Hughes Unknown 0

8. Ilan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Cooper Unknown 0

1. Amy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ella Bright Unknown 0

2. Ella Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Unknown N/A 0

1. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mathew Lowe CC Luton Unknown 0

2. Mathew Lowe - CC Luton

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Barnaby Fox Unknown 0

3. Barnaby Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Bickford Unknown 0

4. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bayleigh Sherlock Unknown 0

5. Bayleigh Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Hughes Unknown 0

1. Erin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  William Harding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Jones Unknown 0

2. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Bright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are £3 for BC licence holders or £5 for Non BC licence holders. Entries on the day only.

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 10:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 25-30 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 10:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
25-30 mins
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 10:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Sat 17/10/09 – 10:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 10:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 25-30 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 10:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
25-30 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15-20 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-20 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15-20 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- <15 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
<15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

884/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Oct 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandegla Forest, Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Conor Lakin Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jamie Lowe Unknown 0

3. Jamie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Taylor Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kristian Wright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Clark Unknown 0

6. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ross Middlehurst Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dylan Wright Unknown 0

8. Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edward Green Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Charlotte Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Lakin Unknown 0

3. Megan Lakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Scott Taylor Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dafydd Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Clark Unknown 0

4. Nicholas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Nash Unknown 0

6. Jack Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Popham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ilan Hughes Unknown 0

8. Ilan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Cooper Unknown 0

1. Amy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ella Bright Unknown 0

2. Ella Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Barnwell Unknown N/A 0

1. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mathew Lowe CC Luton Unknown 0

2. Mathew Lowe - CC Luton

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Barnaby Fox Unknown 0

3. Barnaby Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Bickford Unknown 0

4. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bayleigh Sherlock Unknown 0

5. Bayleigh Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Hughes Unknown 0

1. Erin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  William Harding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Jones Unknown 0

2. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Bright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are £3 for BC licence holders or £5 for Non BC licence holders. Entries on the day only.

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 10:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 25-30 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 10:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
25-30 mins
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 10:30 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Sat 17/10/09 – 10:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 10:30 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 25-30 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 10:30
Go-MTB, MTB IA
25-30 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15-20 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-20 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 15-20 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
15-20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/10/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- <15 mins
Sat 17/10/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
<15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk