London League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 26 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

983/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

2. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

7. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Buck Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sarah Edwards Unknown 0

9. Sarah Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Ladd Unknown 0

3. Sam Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Finch Unknown 0

4. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

6. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henry Sayers Unknown 0

7. Henry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Peal Unknown N/A 0

8. Joseph Peal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

9. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Speller Unknown 0

10. Mike Speller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  George Day Unknown 0

11. George Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Gater VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Judd Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 2

4. Stuart Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Pierre Rousell Unknown 0

5. Pierre Rousell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Wolcendorf Unknown 0

6. Jacob Wolcendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Cooper Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 0

9. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

10. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

11. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

14. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nick Herlihy Unknown N/A 0

21. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

22. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  James Wakelin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

32. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

33. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alex Dibbens Unknown 0

34. Alex Dibbens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Glenn Sword Horsham Cycling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

39. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

42. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  James Drain Unknown 0

45. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Guy Little Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Graeme Rose Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

49. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neill Savell Unknown 0

52. Neill Savell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

56. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Helen Bullimore Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Garth Webb Unknown 0

62. Garth Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Terry Penn Unknown 0

63. Terry Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  John Burrows Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  David Bellinger Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

2. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 1

5. Paul Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/10/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 26/10/06 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

983/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

2. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

7. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Buck Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sarah Edwards Unknown 0

9. Sarah Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Ladd Unknown 0

3. Sam Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Finch Unknown 0

4. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

6. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henry Sayers Unknown 0

7. Henry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Peal Unknown N/A 0

8. Joseph Peal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Felix Mackie Unknown N/A 0

9. Felix Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Speller Unknown 0

10. Mike Speller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  George Day Unknown 0

11. George Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Gater VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Judd Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 2

4. Stuart Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Pierre Rousell Unknown 0

5. Pierre Rousell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Wolcendorf Unknown 0

6. Jacob Wolcendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Cooper Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 0

9. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

10. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

11. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

14. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nick Herlihy Unknown N/A 0

21. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

22. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  James Wakelin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Simon Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

32. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Byron Raymond Unknown Senior 0

33. Byron Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alex Dibbens Unknown 0

34. Alex Dibbens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Glenn Sword Horsham Cycling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

39. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  David Switzer Unknown N/A 0

42. David Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  James Drain Unknown 0

45. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Guy Little Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Graeme Rose Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

49. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neill Savell Unknown 0

52. Neill Savell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

56. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Helen Bullimore Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Garth Webb Unknown 0

62. Garth Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Terry Penn Unknown 0

63. Terry Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  John Burrows Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  David Bellinger Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

2. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 1

5. Paul Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/10/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 26/10/06 – 11:15

U12

MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:00

U10

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk