Festival Elsy Jacobs (UCI/2.1)

Road – Friday, 27 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430345

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Apr 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Luxembourg

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
17.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Megan Chard Health Mate - Cyclelive Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
34.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Chard Health Mate - Cyclelive Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
20.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
24.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 27/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 28/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 29/04/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430345

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Apr 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Luxembourg

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
17.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Megan Chard Health Mate - Cyclelive Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
34.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
95.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Chard Health Mate - Cyclelive Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
20.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
76.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
24.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Melissa Lowther WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 27/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 28/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 29/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 29/04/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk