Salt Ayre League - Event 9

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 10 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

038/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Gill Cycles Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Sadler Gill Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Knox Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Cockram Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the Day Only

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 Laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 Laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

038/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Gill Cycles Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Sadler Gill Cycles Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Knox Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Cockram Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the Day Only

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 Laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 Laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk