SCU MTB Series DH - Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 06 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001010

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul French Unknown Elite 23

3. Paul French -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 10

9. Steve Barker -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Tones Unknown Elite 8

10. Mark Tones -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 30

1. Ashley Cross -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Dunn Unknown Junior 26

2. David Dunn -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 23

3. Fergus King -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Angus MacDougall Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David Mackison Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Stuart Steen Unknown Junior 10

9. Stuart Steen -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Wood Unknown Junior 6

11. Andrew Wood -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Campbell Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Craig Allison Unknown Junior 2

14. Craig Allison -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Douglas Stewart Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Phillip Thomson Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Bremner Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Allan McEwan Unknown Master 14

7. Allan McEwan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 12

8. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Richard Greenep Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark White Unknown Master 4

12. Mark White -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 30

1. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 23

3. Amber Park -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Duke Unknown Sport 26

2. Graeme Duke -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 18

5. Andrew Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Malcolm McNab Scottish Highland Academy For ... Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 8

10. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mark Maciver Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Karl Robinson Unknown Sport 2

14. Karl Robinson -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Toby Owen Unknown Sport 1

15. Toby Owen -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jim Davidson Unknown Youth 23

3. Jim Davidson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Davidson Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Russell Stewart Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Russell Stewart Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Tim Fleming Unknown Youth 2

14. Tim Fleming -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001010

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul French Unknown Elite 23

3. Paul French -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 10

9. Steve Barker -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Tones Unknown Elite 8

10. Mark Tones -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 30

1. Ashley Cross -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Dunn Unknown Junior 26

2. David Dunn -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Fergus King Unknown Junior 23

3. Fergus King -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Angus MacDougall Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  David Mackison Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Stuart Steen Unknown Junior 10

9. Stuart Steen -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Wood Unknown Junior 6

11. Andrew Wood -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Campbell Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Craig Allison Unknown Junior 2

14. Craig Allison -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Douglas Stewart Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Phillip Thomson Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Bremner Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Allan McEwan Unknown Master 14

7. Allan McEwan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 12

8. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Richard Greenep Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark White Unknown Master 4

12. Mark White -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 30

1. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 23

3. Amber Park -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Duke Unknown Sport 26

2. Graeme Duke -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Smith Unknown Sport 18

5. Andrew Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan Holyhead Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Steven Ponting Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Malcolm McNab Scottish Highland Academy For ... Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 8

10. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mark Maciver Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Karl Robinson Unknown Sport 2

14. Karl Robinson -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Toby Owen Unknown Sport 1

15. Toby Owen -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jim Davidson Unknown Youth 23

3. Jim Davidson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Davidson Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Hawkins Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Russell Stewart Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Russell Stewart Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Tim Fleming Unknown Youth 2

14. Tim Fleming -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 06/05/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk