Forest Town Track League 22

Track League , Mansfield – Monday, 07 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

714/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Guy Cook Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 4th 0

4. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Austin West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Juniors - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Juniors - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Freewheelers - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Perret Unknown 0

1. William Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  William Perret Unknown 0

1. William Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  William Perret Unknown 0

1. William Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

1 lap TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 lap TT standing start - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

1 lap TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 lap TT Flying start - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Juniors - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Juniors - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Juniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:07
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
1 lap TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
1 lap TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

714/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Guy Cook Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 4th 0

4. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Austin West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Juniors - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Juniors - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Freewheelers - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  William Perret Unknown 0

1. William Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  William Perret Unknown 0

1. William Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  William Perret Unknown 0

1. William Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

1 lap TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 lap TT standing start - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

1 lap TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 lap TT Flying start - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Juniors - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Juniors - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Juniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:07
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
1 lap TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
1 lap TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/09/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk