Skipton Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Skipton – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Delivered by Craven District Council, this National Circuit Series Event is part of a full night of racing in Skipton Town Centre.

Full details;

http://velo29events.com/races/skipton-cycle-races/elite-mens/

Event Details

Event URN:

430147

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Skipton Town Hall, 49 High Street, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1DT

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Geoff Lloyd
01748823164
grlloyd@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

5. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Taylor Gunman Finished 0

21. Taylor Gunman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rhys Britton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

24. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

25. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Moses JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Pym Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Slater JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full rider briefing will be sent out 14 days from the event. 

There will be an offical team parking are at Ermysteds Grammer School, strictly by pass only BD23 1PN. This is accessed by diversion.

Rider presentation to take place on the podium from 19:30. All teams must attend, order of call to be incluced in event manual.

Pit lane team car area will be available in front of the Castle, again full details in event manual.

Further details http://velo29events.com/races/skipton-cycle-races/elite-mens/

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/18 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Wed 11/07/18 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Delivered by Craven District Council, this National Circuit Series Event is part of a full night of racing in Skipton Town Centre.

Full details;

http://velo29events.com/races/skipton-cycle-races/elite-mens/

Event Details

Event URN:

430147

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Skipton Town Hall, 49 High Street, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1DT

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Geoff Lloyd
01748823164
grlloyd@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

5. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Taylor Gunman Finished 0

21. Taylor Gunman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rhys Britton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

24. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joe Holt 100% ME Finished Elite 0

25. Joe Holt - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Moses JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Pym Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Slater JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full rider briefing will be sent out 14 days from the event. 

There will be an offical team parking are at Ermysteds Grammer School, strictly by pass only BD23 1PN. This is accessed by diversion.

Rider presentation to take place on the podium from 19:30. All teams must attend, order of call to be incluced in event manual.

Pit lane team car area will be available in front of the Castle, again full details in event manual.

Further details http://velo29events.com/races/skipton-cycle-races/elite-mens/

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/18 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Wed 11/07/18 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk