EPZ Omloop van Borsele (UCI/2.Ncup) - Junior Women

Road – Friday, 20 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430033

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Apr 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
102.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
118.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
123.  Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
130.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
111.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
119.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
125.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 20/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 21/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430033

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Apr 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
102.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
118.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
123.  Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
130.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
111.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
119.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
121.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
125.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
97.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 20/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 21/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk