Kingston Wheelers Open Season Track Day

Track , London – Saturday, 04 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kingston Wheelers present their first Open Season at Herne Hill Velodrome on Saturday 4th August.

Categories include:

  • Youth A/B
  • Youth C/D
  • Men’s A
  • Men’s B
  • Women

Races will include the following formats:

  • Points
  • Elimination
  • Tempo
  • Scratch

Prizes kindly supplied by Sigma Sports, The Park Brewery and Look mum no hands!

Event Details

Event URN:

429763

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Harry Bunnell
07749916487

Results

Confirmed Results

Men A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men A Points - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 7

3. Rory Mackay -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men A Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 8

2. Rory Mackay -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Matour Finished 4th 0

18. David Matour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men A Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 8

2. Rory Mackay -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Points - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophia Shuhay Finished 0

3. Sophia Shuhay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexandra Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elimination - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Cadman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophia Shuhay Finished 0

10. Sophia Shuhay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexandra Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Scratch - Results
1.  Sophia Shuhay Finished 0

1. Sophia Shuhay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexandra Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Cadman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

8. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Newton-Rae Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Shane O'Brien Finished 0

13. Shane O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Fabio Giacoppo VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

7. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Domini Fatuga VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Rajwadi VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Dexter Benson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Registration fees £15 Senior, £10 Junior, £5 Youth
  • Sign on from 13:00, with racing commencing at 14:10
  • Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities
  • Registration only available on the day
  • Each race will be limitied to 35 riders

The Races

Men A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Women Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kingston Wheelers present their first Open Season at Herne Hill Velodrome on Saturday 4th August.

Categories include:

  • Youth A/B
  • Youth C/D
  • Men’s A
  • Men’s B
  • Women

Races will include the following formats:

  • Points
  • Elimination
  • Tempo
  • Scratch

Prizes kindly supplied by Sigma Sports, The Park Brewery and Look mum no hands!

Event Details

Event URN:

429763

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Harry Bunnell
07749916487

Results

Confirmed Results

Men A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men A Points - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 7

3. Rory Mackay -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men A Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 8

2. Rory Mackay -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Matour Finished 4th 0

18. David Matour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men A Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rory Mackay Finished 2nd 8

2. Rory Mackay -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Points - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophia Shuhay Finished 0

3. Sophia Shuhay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexandra Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Elimination - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Cadman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophia Shuhay Finished 0

10. Sophia Shuhay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexandra Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Scratch - Results
1.  Sophia Shuhay Finished 0

1. Sophia Shuhay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alexandra Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hannah Cadman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

8. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Newton-Rae Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Shane O'Brien Finished 0

13. Shane O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Fabio Giacoppo VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men B Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Davies Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

7. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Domini Fatuga VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Rajwadi VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Dexter Benson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • Registration fees £15 Senior, £10 Junior, £5 Youth
  • Sign on from 13:00, with racing commencing at 14:10
  • Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities
  • Registration only available on the day
  • Each race will be limitied to 35 riders

The Races

Men A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:10 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:10
Women Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk