Wyre Forest Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Sunday, 03 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E.

Event Details

Event URN:

429660

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Event Organiser:

Richard Pedersen
07870330435

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Shuttlewood Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jonathan Cull Team V-Sprint Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Fothergill Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle Cripps Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Saunders Finished 0

7. James Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Spencer Fallows C2 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mason Cotterill Finished 0

10. Mason Cotterill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Cripps Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Teah Webb Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Noah Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Caitlin Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lauren Abbott Stratford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:00 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth A, B, C, D, E.

Event Details

Event URN:

429660

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Event Organiser:

Richard Pedersen
07870330435

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Shuttlewood Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jonathan Cull Team V-Sprint Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Fothergill Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isabelle Cripps Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Toby Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Saunders Finished 0

7. James Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Spencer Fallows C2 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mason Cotterill Finished 0

10. Mason Cotterill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Cripps Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Teah Webb Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Noah Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Caitlin Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lauren Abbott Stratford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series. Signing on from 9-00am, 1st race at 10-00am.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:00 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:25 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk