David Bruce Memorial 50-mile TT / SC North Championship

Time Trial , Invergordon – Sunday, 10 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429611

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Event Organiser:

Alan Cook
07749057426
alancook1234@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:51:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:39:000
2.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 01:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:57:49:000
3.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:58:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:58:35:000
4.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 02:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:21:000
5.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 02:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:37:000
6.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 02:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:56:000
7.  Liam McNamara Finished 4th 02:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:08:17:000
8.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 02:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:13:000
9.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 02:10:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:10:36:000
10.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 02:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:44:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:18:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:35:000
12.  Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:20:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:20:31:000
13.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 02:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:29:000
14.  Rhoda Kennedy Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:34:000
15.  Michelle Esson Forres CC Finished 4th 02:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:26:45:000
16.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 02:36:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:01:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Sun 10/06/18 – 09:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429611

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Event Organiser:

Alan Cook
07749057426
alancook1234@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:51:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:39:000
2.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 01:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:57:49:000
3.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:58:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:58:35:000
4.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished 3rd 02:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:21:000
5.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 02:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:37:000
6.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 02:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:56:000
7.  Liam McNamara Finished 4th 02:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:08:17:000
8.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 02:09:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:13:000
9.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 02:10:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:10:36:000
10.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 02:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:44:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:18:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:35:000
12.  Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:20:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:20:31:000
13.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 02:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:29:000
14.  Rhoda Kennedy Caithness CC Finished N/A 02:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:34:000
15.  Michelle Esson Forres CC Finished 4th 02:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:26:45:000
16.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 02:36:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:01:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Sun 10/06/18 – 09:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk