ZipVit Martin Newell Memorial RR

Road – Sunday, 23 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002027

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nigel Tozer Unknown N/A 18

2. Nigel Tozer -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Driver Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Summerwell Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Taylor Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Smith Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Hopkins Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Shellard Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Simpson Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Toby King Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alexander Rowe Three Red Squares Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Wain Team Zenith Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  George Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Edwin Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Dobbs Unknown N/A 16

3. Adam Dobbs -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Eberlin Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Cox Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Lawrence Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Waller Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Gregg Swindon RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dirc Khan-Evans Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dirc Khan-Evans Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Unsworth Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Richecoeur Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Gillies Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- --- 109km / 68 miles
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00
109km / 68 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002027

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nigel Tozer Unknown N/A 18

2. Nigel Tozer -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Driver Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Summerwell Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Taylor Leamington C & AC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Smith Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Hopkins Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Shellard Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Simpson Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Toby King Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alexander Rowe Three Red Squares Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Wain Team Zenith Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  George Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Edwin Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Dobbs Unknown N/A 16

3. Adam Dobbs -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Eberlin Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Cox Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Lawrence Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Waller Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Gregg Swindon RC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dirc Khan-Evans Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dirc Khan-Evans Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Unsworth Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Richecoeur Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Gillies Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- --- 109km / 68 miles
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00
109km / 68 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 23/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk