Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 2

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 09 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Senior - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

1. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cowan Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers B - 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

2. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler A - 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A - 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

3. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Holly Page Unknown 0

4. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angela Eggleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 1 - Youth - 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - Youth - 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Terry Chance Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Heat 2 - Youth - 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - Youth - 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Festival RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Heat 1 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Neal Preston Unknown 0

1. Neal Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 3 - Youth - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 3 - Youth - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Neal Preston Unknown 0

1. Neal Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 2 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Francks Unknown 0

5. Nick Francks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 3 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 3 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Cowan Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheeler B - 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B - 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Heat 1 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

4. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lucas Tselepis Unknown 0

5. Lucas Tselepis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 2 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Heat 3 - Freewheeler A - 410m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 3 - Freewheeler A - 410m Dash - Results
1.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

4. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Senior - 9 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 9 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior - 10 Lap Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - 10 Lap Course de Prime - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler B - 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B - 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Josef Feiven BMX Isle of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheeler A - 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A - 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Senior - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bob Prince Unknown 0

1. Bob Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:00
MTB IA
B Senior - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:01
A Senior - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:02
Freewheelers B - 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:03
Freewheeler A - 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:04
Heat 1 - Youth - 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Heat 2 - Youth - 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:06 National C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:06
National C, MTB IA
Heat 1 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:07
Heat 3 - Youth - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:08
Heat 2 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:10
Heat 3 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:11
A Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler B - 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:13
Heat 1 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:14
Heat 2 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:17
Heat 3 - Freewheeler A - 410m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:18
Youth - 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:20
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - 9 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:21
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior - 10 Lap Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:22
Freewheeler B - 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:23
Freewheeler A - 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:24
Youth - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:25
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:30
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 20:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 20:25
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Senior - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

1. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cowan Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers B - 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B - 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

2. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler A - 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A - 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

3. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Holly Page Unknown 0

4. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angela Eggleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 1 - Youth - 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - Youth - 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Terry Chance Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Heat 2 - Youth - 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - Youth - 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Festival RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Heat 1 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Neal Preston Unknown 0

1. Neal Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 3 - Youth - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 3 - Youth - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Neal Preston Unknown 0

1. Neal Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 2 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Francks Unknown 0

5. Nick Francks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 3 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 3 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Cowan Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Senior - Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheeler B - 1 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B - 1 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Heat 1 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

4. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lucas Tselepis Unknown 0

5. Lucas Tselepis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Heat 2 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Heat 3 - Freewheeler A - 410m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 3 - Freewheeler A - 410m Dash - Results
1.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

4. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Senior - 9 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 9 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Senior - 10 Lap Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - 10 Lap Course de Prime - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler B - 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B - 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Josef Feiven BMX Isle of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheeler A - 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A - 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Senior - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Senior - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bob Prince Unknown 0

1. Bob Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Baker Unknown 0

3. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:00
MTB IA
B Senior - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:01
A Senior - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:02
Freewheelers B - 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:03
Freewheeler A - 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:04
Heat 1 - Youth - 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Heat 2 - Youth - 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:06 National C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:06
National C, MTB IA
Heat 1 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:07
Heat 3 - Youth - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:08
Heat 2 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:10
Heat 3 - B Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:11
A Senior - Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheeler B - 1 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:13
Heat 1 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:14
Heat 2 - Freewheeler A - 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:17
Heat 3 - Freewheeler A - 410m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:18
Youth - 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:20
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - 9 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:21
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior - 10 Lap Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:22
Freewheeler B - 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:23
Freewheeler A - 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:24
Youth - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:25
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 17:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 17:30
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/08 20:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/08 – 20:25
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk