BodyTORQ Fitness Crits #1

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 30 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

BodyTORQ Fitness Crits.

We will be holding races for all category riders including a National B race.

Race 1 *Changed to* Mens and Womens 4th Cat Only

Race 2 Cat 3s and 4s

Race 3 Cat E\1\2 National B.

Online entry avaliable. Prizes for top 3 in each race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

428955

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Andrew Harwood
andy.harwood@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Ingle BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Sadler Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fredrick Bingham Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Woodhead Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Heald Finished 3rd 0

15. Jason Heald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Fredrick Bingham Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cameron Mould Horwich CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Mason BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lisa Entwistle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are £10 online and £15 on the day. Juniors can enter for £8 on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/06/18 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/06/18 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/06/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

BodyTORQ Fitness Crits.

We will be holding races for all category riders including a National B race.

Race 1 *Changed to* Mens and Womens 4th Cat Only

Race 2 Cat 3s and 4s

Race 3 Cat E\1\2 National B.

Online entry avaliable. Prizes for top 3 in each race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

428955

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Andrew Harwood
andy.harwood@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Ingle BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Sadler Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Thomas Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Fredrick Bingham Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Woodhead Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Heald Finished 3rd 0

15. Jason Heald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Fredrick Bingham Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Armistead Better Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cameron Mould Horwich CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nick Mason BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lisa Entwistle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are £10 online and £15 on the day. Juniors can enter for £8 on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/06/18 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/06/18 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/06/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk