Lancaster Mercedes Grand Prix (Premier Calendar)

Road – Sunday, 27 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003059

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  John Tanner VeloVitesse Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- --- 175km / 109 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
175km / 109 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003059

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  John Tanner VeloVitesse Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/03 00:00 --- --- 175km / 109 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 27/04/03 – 00:00
175km / 109 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk