albaRosa CC Summer Series #1

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 28 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428865

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 26th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Timothy Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Brownlee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Leon Gledhill Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Staveley Le Col Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jimmy Parvin Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Sweeting 3RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Cutler 3RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michan McKeown Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Felicity Gledhill Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Melissa Greaves Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Manilla GRN Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Procter Finished 0

4. Charlotte Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Darcey Mollitt West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  William Tedder Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 16:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 16:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 15:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 15:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 14:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 13:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 13:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428865

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 26th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Timothy Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alistair Brownlee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Leon Gledhill Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Staveley Le Col Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jimmy Parvin Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Sweeting 3RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Cutler 3RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michan McKeown Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Felicity Gledhill Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Melissa Greaves Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Manilla GRN Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Procter Finished 0

4. Charlotte Procter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Darcey Mollitt West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  William Tedder Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 16:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 16:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 15:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 15:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 14:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 13:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 13:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/04/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk