V C Meudon Cycle Kingdom Evening Crits 9

Road – Wednesday, 01 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001014

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
2.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Tanton Peloton Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/01 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/08/01 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/08/01 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/08/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001014

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
2.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Tanton Peloton Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/01 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/08/01 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/08/01 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 01/08/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk