BMX East Summer Series 2018 Round 4

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

BMX East are running a 7 round Sumer Series in 2018 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com.

Since club racing across the region is now readily available to new riders there will be no Novice classes at Regionals.

In an attempt to keep the costs to families down, a new pricing structure is being introduced with 16 and Under classes having their entry fee reduced from last year and for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate either On Line or on the day. Riders who enter two classes On Line can not obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 3 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 5 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 5 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

428683

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Regional Series 2018

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Lee Firmin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Michael Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor-knight Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Keen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harvey Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jools Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Johnathan Lock MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Leonardo Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Arthur Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kyle Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jazz Newton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lui-Kye Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Zack Garrett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Michael Williamson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Gunner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Brandon Pratt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Matthew Melross Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

Only Riders who are in the top 16 national standings from the previous year may request to ride up a class and this must be done by completing an application form available from the Regional Chair.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The planned schedule is;

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In –

All Pre-Registered riders must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

10.45 a.m. – 12.00 p.m. - Gate Practice in two groups

12.15 – 12.30p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

BMX East are running a 7 round Sumer Series in 2018 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com.

Since club racing across the region is now readily available to new riders there will be no Novice classes at Regionals.

In an attempt to keep the costs to families down, a new pricing structure is being introduced with 16 and Under classes having their entry fee reduced from last year and for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate either On Line or on the day. Riders who enter two classes On Line can not obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 3 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 5 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 5 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

428683

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Regional Series 2018

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Lee Firmin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Michael Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor-knight Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Keen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harvey Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jools Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Johnathan Lock MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Leonardo Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Arthur Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kyle Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jazz Newton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lui-Kye Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Zack Garrett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Michael Williamson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Gunner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Brandon Pratt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Matthew Melross Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

Only Riders who are in the top 16 national standings from the previous year may request to ride up a class and this must be done by completing an application form available from the Regional Chair.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The planned schedule is;

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In –

All Pre-Registered riders must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

10.45 a.m. – 12.00 p.m. - Gate Practice in two groups

12.15 – 12.30p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk