Naked Racing MTB DH Winter Series

MTB DH – Sunday, 24 Nov 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002010

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 16

6. Ashley Cross -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 26

2. Renee Diwell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Junior 26

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Duggan Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 14

7. Alex Stock -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 8

10. Daniel Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Addison Unknown Junior 6

11. David Addison -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 4

12. James Pinner -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Simpson Thurcroft CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Brooks Unknown Master 6

11. Robert Brooks -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 4

12. Glyn Liles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Fryer Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Simon Parkinson Velo Club Melyd Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 23

3. Daniel Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Adam Evans Unknown Youth 2

14. Adam Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002010

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 16

6. Ashley Cross -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 26

2. Renee Diwell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Junior 26

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Duggan Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 14

7. Alex Stock -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 8

10. Daniel Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Addison Unknown Junior 6

11. David Addison -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 4

12. James Pinner -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jonathan Simpson Thurcroft CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Brooks Unknown Master 6

11. Robert Brooks -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 4

12. Glyn Liles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Fryer Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Simon Parkinson Velo Club Melyd Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 23

3. Daniel Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Adam Evans Unknown Youth 2

14. Adam Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/11/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk