Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series 4

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 20 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

764/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Laker A D Cycles RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Morley Unknown 4th 0

19. Andrew Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Marc Clothier Unknown N/A 0

22. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Rupert Fowler Unknown 0

25. Rupert Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tony Berlin Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Gifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Clinton Allen Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 0

38. Clinton Allen - Redditch Road & Path CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Simon Benge Unknown 3rd 0

39. Simon Benge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Nick Butcher Unknown 0

42. Nick Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Larkum Unknown 0

45. Adrian Larkum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

46. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Dean Tooby Unknown N/A 0

47. Dean Tooby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Simon Thomson Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Garry Buttery VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Bernard Simpson Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Daryl Jelinek Unknown 4th 0

56. Daryl Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Kevin Burton Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Rob Pelham Unknown 0

63. Rob Pelham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
70.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Thomas Laker Unknown A 0

71. Thomas Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
72.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

72. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

764/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Laker A D Cycles RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Morley Unknown 4th 0

19. Andrew Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Marc Clothier Unknown N/A 0

22. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Rupert Fowler Unknown 0

25. Rupert Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tony Berlin Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Gifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Clinton Allen Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 0

38. Clinton Allen - Redditch Road & Path CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Simon Benge Unknown 3rd 0

39. Simon Benge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Nick Butcher Unknown 0

42. Nick Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Larkum Unknown 0

45. Adrian Larkum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

46. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Dean Tooby Unknown N/A 0

47. Dean Tooby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Simon Thomson Icknield Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  anthony Williamson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Garry Buttery VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Richard Barrowclough Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Bernard Simpson Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Daryl Jelinek Unknown 4th 0

56. Daryl Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Kevin Burton Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Rob Pelham Unknown 0

63. Rob Pelham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
70.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Thomas Laker Unknown A 0

71. Thomas Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
72.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

72. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk