KFS Special Vehicles Upavon Summer Series 6

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Monday, 28 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

340/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Garrison, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Brad Harris - Gawton Gravity Hub

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Croom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Simon Croom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julian Frankland Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kieran Roebuck Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Little Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Craig Warnett Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

21. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Donald Pearce Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  William Grainger Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Snell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

25. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jonathan Wickham Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paddy Larkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Paddy Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Russell O'Shea Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  David Blake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

39. David Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andy Grubbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andy Grubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Giusette Ruggreio Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 28/06/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 28/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

340/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Garrison, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brad Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Brad Harris - Gawton Gravity Hub

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Junior Heffernan Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Croom Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Simon Croom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julian Frankland Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kieran Roebuck Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Freddie Lewton Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Hardy Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Little Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Craig Warnett Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

21. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Donald Pearce Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  William Grainger Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Snell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

25. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Rutty Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jonathan Wickham Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paddy Larkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Paddy Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Russell O'Shea Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  David Blake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

39. David Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andy Grubbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andy Grubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Giusette Ruggreio Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 28/06/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/06/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 28/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk