OVO Energy Tour Series Round 8

Closed Circuit , Salisbury – Thursday, 31 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428424

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salisbury , Blue Boar Lane, Salisbury , SP1 1JH
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Charles Page Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

18. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stefan Schafer Finished 0

19. Stefan Schafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

23. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

24. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Reece Wood Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Germain Burton JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Daniel Tulett TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Anthony Anderson Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Dylan Thomas Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nikc Yallouris Did not finish 0

54. Nikc Yallouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Illi Gardner YRDP Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Olha Kulynych Finished 0

19. Olha Kulynych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Victoria Lovett YRDP Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lauren Humphreys Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

30. Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Christine Robson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Rosie Walsh Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lauren Pestana Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Emily Kay Torelli-Brother Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Sophie Holmes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Niki Kovacs Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Elizabeth Pressage University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/18 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 31/05/18 – 20:00

Men

National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/18 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 31/05/18 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428424

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salisbury , Blue Boar Lane, Salisbury , SP1 1JH
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Charles Page Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

18. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stefan Schafer Finished 0

19. Stefan Schafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

23. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

24. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Reece Wood Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Germain Burton JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Daniel Tulett TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Anthony Anderson Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Dylan Thomas Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nikc Yallouris Did not finish 0

54. Nikc Yallouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Illi Gardner YRDP Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Olha Kulynych Finished 0

19. Olha Kulynych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Emily Bridson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Victoria Lovett YRDP Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lauren Humphreys Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

30. Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Christine Robson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Rosie Walsh Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lauren Pestana Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Emily Kay Torelli-Brother Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Sophie Holmes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Niki Kovacs Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Elizabeth Pressage University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/18 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 31/05/18 – 20:00

Men

National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/18 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 31/05/18 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk