Gorey 3 Day Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 31 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428422

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2018

Finish date:

Mon, 2nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT) - Results
1.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
4.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 31/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428422

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2018

Finish date:

Mon, 2nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT) - Results
1.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
4.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
2.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 31/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk