BIG Events - Hillingdon - May Day Magic

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 05 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2018 will be our 6th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team

*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

428406

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Alice Gilkes
0797 362 4641
alice@bigevents.pro

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0

19. John Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Robin Mould Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noah Faiers The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hector Corey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Day Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Quaid Finished 3rd 0

18. Thomas Quaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Symes Did not finish 3rd 0

27. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Wayde Finch Finished 4th 10

1. Wayde Finch -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Bridgens San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregg Christy Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Perrin Finished N/A 0

13. Alan Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Halstead VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Alli Finished 4th 0

17. Paul Alli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Neale Finished N/A 0

18. Chris Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Benjamin Jackson Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Whichelow London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Lavelle Finished 4th 0

21. Paul Lavelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rod Pienaar Finished 0

22. Rod Pienaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris O'Sullivan Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Botterill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mat Brown Did not finish 4th 0

24. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Galloway Grout Did not finish 0

24. Galloway Grout -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aran Steven Did not finish 0

24. Aran Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:31
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2018 will be our 6th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team

*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

428406

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Alice Gilkes
0797 362 4641
alice@bigevents.pro

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0

19. John Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Robin Mould Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noah Faiers The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Hector Corey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Day Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Quaid Finished 3rd 0

18. Thomas Quaid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Symes Did not finish 3rd 0

27. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Wayde Finch Finished 4th 10

1. Wayde Finch -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Bridgens San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregg Christy Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Roy Spicer VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Perrin Finished N/A 0

13. Alan Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Halstead VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Alli Finished 4th 0

17. Paul Alli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Neale Finished N/A 0

18. Chris Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Benjamin Jackson Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Whichelow London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Lavelle Finished 4th 0

21. Paul Lavelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rod Pienaar Finished 0

22. Rod Pienaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris O'Sullivan Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Botterill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mat Brown Did not finish 4th 0

24. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Galloway Grout Did not finish 0

24. Galloway Grout -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aran Steven Did not finish 0

24. Aran Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:31
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk