Calshot Winter League 14

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 04 Feb 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Feb 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Overall - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Bradbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Serruya Unknown 0

5. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Overall - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

8. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall - Results
1.  David Couch Unknown 0

1. David Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Barnes Unknown 0

2. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Barnes Unknown 0

3. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ben Moorby Unknown 0

7. Ben Moorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A League 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perrett Sportcity Velo Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Distance Race - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior & Veterans 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior & Veterans 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior/Women & Veterans Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Women & Veterans Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

3. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Sprint - Results
1.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

2. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Distance Race - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

2. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  Harvey Watson North Tyneside Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation to league is £5 for Youth and £10 for Seniors/Juniors

The Races

A League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 4
B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 4
U12 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Senior A League 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior & Veterans 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior/Women & Veterans Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:37
Senior B League 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:40
Senior B League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:51
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:52
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:53
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:54
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:55
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Feb 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Overall - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Bradbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Serruya Unknown 0

5. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Overall - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

8. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall - Results
1.  David Couch Unknown 0

1. David Couch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Barnes Unknown 0

2. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Barnes Unknown 0

3. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ben Moorby Unknown 0

7. Ben Moorby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall - Results
1.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior A League 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perrett Sportcity Velo Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Sprint - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Distance Race - Results
1.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior & Veterans 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior & Veterans 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior/Women & Veterans Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Women & Veterans Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B League 28 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League 28 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

1. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

3. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Sprint - Results
1.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

2. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Distance Race - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

2. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  Harvey Watson North Tyneside Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Ponting Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation to league is £5 for Youth and £10 for Seniors/Juniors

The Races

A League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 4
B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 4
U12 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:30 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:30
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Senior A League 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior & Veterans 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior/Women & Veterans Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:37
Senior B League 28 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B League Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:40
Senior B League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:51
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:52
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:53
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:54
Regional C, MTB IA
U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/07 13:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/07 – 13:55
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk