Ster Van Zuid-Limburg (LB) - 2.14 Juniores

Road – Friday, 30 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428309

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2018

Finish date:

Mon, 2nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (Mopertingen)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (Mopertingen) - Results
1.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 (Borlo–Bovelingen)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (Borlo–Bovelingen) - Results
7.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 (Landen–Landen)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 (Landen–Landen) - Results
1.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4 (Buvingen–Borlo)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 (Buvingen–Borlo) - Results
28.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
14.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (Mopertingen) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 30/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 (Borlo–Bovelingen) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 30/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 (Landen–Landen) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 (Buvingen–Borlo) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

428309

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2018

Finish date:

Mon, 2nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (Mopertingen)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (Mopertingen) - Results
1.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 (Borlo–Bovelingen)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (Borlo–Bovelingen) - Results
7.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 (Landen–Landen)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 (Landen–Landen) - Results
1.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4 (Buvingen–Borlo)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 (Buvingen–Borlo) - Results
28.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
14.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Joseph Laverick Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (Mopertingen) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 30/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 (Borlo–Bovelingen) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 30/03/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 (Landen–Landen) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 01/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 (Buvingen–Borlo) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/04/18 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 02/04/18 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk