Bedgebury Forest Go-MTB Series Round 2

MTB XC , GOUDHURST – Saturday, 13 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

299/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jan Kosco Unknown 0

1. Jan Kosco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Michael Chaplin Unknown 0

2. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Clark Unknown N/A 0

3. Matt Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Jimenez Palos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

5. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Hoyte Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stewart Barlow Unknown 0

7. Stewart Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Barny Willard Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Darren Russell Unknown 0

9. Darren Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

10. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Arthur Martin Unknown 0

11. Arthur Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dominic Snell Unknown 0

12. Dominic Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Natalie Bent Unknown 0

1. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Magali Jimenez Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Constable Unknown 0

3. John Constable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graham Parkin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

5. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Shrimplin Unknown 0

6. Steve Shrimplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Wakefield Unknown 0

9. Tim Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jan Kosco Unknown 0

10. Jan Kosco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Roberts Unknown 0

11. David Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gary Giles Unknown 0

12. Gary Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Rhys Unknown 0

5. Harry Rhys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Rhianna Wood Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Aidan Woolven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Titmarsh Unknown 0

8. Sam Titmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edward Andrews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Robert Frost Unknown 0

13. Robert Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Mark Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Oliver Priddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  James Frost Unknown 0

19. James Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Barnes Unknown 0

2. Amy Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course racing

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 10:40 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 10:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 10:55 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 10:55
Go-MTB, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:35 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:35
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:35 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:35
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9km / 6 miles
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

299/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jan Kosco Unknown 0

1. Jan Kosco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Michael Chaplin Unknown 0

2. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Clark Unknown N/A 0

3. Matt Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Jimenez Palos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

5. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Hoyte Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stewart Barlow Unknown 0

7. Stewart Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Barny Willard Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Darren Russell Unknown 0

9. Darren Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

10. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Arthur Martin Unknown 0

11. Arthur Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dominic Snell Unknown 0

12. Dominic Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Natalie Bent Unknown 0

1. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Magali Jimenez Ford Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Constable Unknown 0

3. John Constable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graham Parkin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

5. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Shrimplin Unknown 0

6. Steve Shrimplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Wakefield Unknown 0

9. Tim Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jan Kosco Unknown 0

10. Jan Kosco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Roberts Unknown 0

11. David Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gary Giles Unknown 0

12. Gary Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Rhys Unknown 0

5. Harry Rhys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Rhianna Wood Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Aidan Woolven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Titmarsh Unknown 0

8. Sam Titmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Edward Andrews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Robert Frost Unknown 0

13. Robert Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Mark Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

15. Mark Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Oliver Priddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  James Frost Unknown 0

19. James Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Barnes Unknown 0

2. Amy Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course racing

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 10:40 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 10:40
Go-MTB, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 10:55 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 10:55
Go-MTB, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:15 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:15
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:16 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:16
Go-MTB, MTB IA
18km / 11 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:35 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:35
Go-MTB, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:35 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:35
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA
9km / 6 miles
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 11:45 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/09 – 11:45
Go-MTB, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk