Midlands Regional BMX Series 2018 - Round 10 Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 12 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 11th August at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428247

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Josh Elcock Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Adrian Rumsey Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Keech GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Fenix BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Bryce Wagner Finished 6 & Under 0

10. Bryce Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Finished Male 7 0

1. Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jacob Middlehurst Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Lawson Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Rossi Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Plant Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
17.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Tonn Haydon Finished 0

5. Tonn Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jordan Smith Team Meybo UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bailey Finished Veteran 23

5. Paul Bailey -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Liam Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Lever Finished 0

5. Harry Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jacob Barfield Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 11th August at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 11th August at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428247

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Josh Elcock Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Adrian Rumsey Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Keech GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Fenix BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Bryce Wagner Finished 6 & Under 0

10. Bryce Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Finished Male 7 0

1. Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jacob Middlehurst Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Lawson Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Rossi Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Plant Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
17.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Tonn Haydon Finished 0

5. Tonn Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jordan Smith Team Meybo UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bailey Finished Veteran 23

5. Paul Bailey -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Liam Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Lever Finished 0

5. Harry Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jacob Barfield Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 11th August at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/18 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk