Midlands Regional BMX Series 2018 - Round 8 Warsop

BMX , Mansfield – Sunday, 15 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 14th July at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428245

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Adrian Rumsey Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Keech GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Kerry Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Bella Wicks-Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Coen Lannie Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jacob Middlehurst Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 9 12

10. Ashton Heron -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Lawson Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Chloe Foster Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Wimbledon Finished 0

6. Chris Wimbledon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Brandon Pratt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Smith Team Meybo UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Joel Marston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Anastazia Mucha Finished 0

3. Anastazia Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reuben Greig Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

6. Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jenson Daniell Finished 0

7. Jenson Daniell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kasey Gould Finished 0

10. Kasey Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Oliver Mucha Finished 0

1. Oliver Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  George Roney Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

2. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pheobe Berridge Finished 0

5. Pheobe Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 14th July at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 14th July at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428245

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Adrian Rumsey Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Keech GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Kerry Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Bella Wicks-Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Coen Lannie Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jacob Middlehurst Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 9 12

10. Ashton Heron -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Lawson Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Tucker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Chloe Foster Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Wimbledon Finished 0

6. Chris Wimbledon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Brandon Pratt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jordan Smith Team Meybo UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Joel Marston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Anastazia Mucha Finished 0

3. Anastazia Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reuben Greig Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

6. Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jenson Daniell Finished 0

7. Jenson Daniell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kasey Gould Finished 0

10. Kasey Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Oliver Mucha Finished 0

1. Oliver Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  George Roney Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

2. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pheobe Berridge Finished 0

5. Pheobe Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 14th July at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/07/18 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk