Midlands Regional BMX Series 2018 - Round 6 Leicester

BMX , Leicester – Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 23rd June at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428243

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leicester Huncote Hornets BMX, Huncote Leisure Centre, Sportsfield Lane, Huncote, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 3BN
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jake Greene Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Sam Pryke Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
13.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Graham Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Simon Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Stephen Keech GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Ph@Racing Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Markella Houli ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Fenix BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Mabel Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Bryce Wagner Finished 6 & Under 0

13. Bryce Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  James Gill Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Coen Lannie Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 9 6

15. Ashton Heron -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lawson Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jamie Plant Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Aston Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
16.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Merlin Debrais Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jake Greene Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Joshuah Werner ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Michael Baldock Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Harry Baker Finished Male 17-24 45

3. Harry Baker -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Joel Marston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Liam Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Reuben Greig Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Bode Blackburn NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jenson Daniell Finished 0

7. Jenson Daniell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anastazia Mucha Finished 0

8. Anastazia Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tj Blinkhron Finished 0

5. Tj Blinkhron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ellie Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Ethan Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  George Roney Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Alex White Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

3. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Terry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Antonio Mason-Bell Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Josh Elcock Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 23rd June at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 23rd June at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428243

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leicester Huncote Hornets BMX, Huncote Leisure Centre, Sportsfield Lane, Huncote, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 3BN
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jake Greene Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Sam Pryke Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
13.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Graham Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Simon Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Stephen Keech GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Ph@Racing Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Markella Houli ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Fenix BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Mabel Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Bryce Wagner Finished 6 & Under 0

13. Bryce Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  James Gill Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Coen Lannie Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 9 6

15. Ashton Heron -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jake Hart Team Bunneys Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lawson Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jamie Plant Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Aston Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
16.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Merlin Debrais Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jake Greene Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Joshuah Werner ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Michael Baldock Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Harry Baker Finished Male 17-24 45

3. Harry Baker -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Joel Marston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Liam Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Reuben Greig Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Bode Blackburn NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jenson Daniell Finished 0

7. Jenson Daniell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anastazia Mucha Finished 0

8. Anastazia Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tj Blinkhron Finished 0

5. Tj Blinkhron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ellie Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Ethan Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  George Roney Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Alex White Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

3. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Terry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Antonio Mason-Bell Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Josh Elcock Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 23rd June at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk