Midlands Regional BMX Series 2018 - Round 5 Telford

BMX , Telford – Sunday, 03 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 2nd June at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428242

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
13.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Gary Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Dave Taylor Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Simon Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Wayne Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Joanna Roberts Ph@Racing Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Kerry Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Karen Grahame Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Daisy Brooke Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Fenix BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Mabel Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Freddie Franklin DT Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Johnathan Lock MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jayden Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
14.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 11 7

14. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  James Lannigan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Rossi Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jamie Plant Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Aston Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Markella Houli ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Merlin Debrais Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harry Baker Finished Male 17-24 37

5. Harry Baker -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  James Wilson Chase RV BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Taylor Finished 0

13. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Liam Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Declan Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ellie Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ethan Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Adam White Finished 0

8. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  George Roney Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Antonio Mason-Bell Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Josh Elcock Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 2nd June at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 2nd June at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open for 1 hour ONLY

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

428242

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Kyle Williams Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
12.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
13.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Gary Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Dave Taylor Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Simon Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Wayne Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Joanna Roberts Ph@Racing Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Kerry Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Karen Grahame Fenix BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Zara Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Daisy Brooke Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Fenix BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Mabel Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Joey Starbuck Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Freddie Franklin DT Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Johnathan Lock MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jayden Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Stirling Harris Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Eddie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
14.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 11 7

14. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  James Lannigan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Rossi Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jamie Plant Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Aston Blundell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Markella Houli ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Merlin Debrais Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harry Baker Finished Male 17-24 37

5. Harry Baker -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  James Wilson Chase RV BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Taylor Finished 0

13. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Liam Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Declan Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harli Rake Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ellie Grayson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ethan Burn Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Adam White Finished 0

8. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  George Roney Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Antonio Mason-Bell Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Allen Fenix BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Josh Elcock Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jenny Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 3rd April and closes Saturday 2nd June at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk