Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 28 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Huw Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Broadley Unknown 0

6. Jack Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

7. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Knight Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Sion Knight Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

19. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Lowri Thomas Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Nicholls Unknown 0

21. Callum Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

22. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown 0

23. Elizabeth Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Elinor Williams Unknown 0

24. Elinor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Williams Unknown 0

26. Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Weaver Ludlow CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Nia Knight Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

16. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Donald Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

21. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Webber C21 Multisport RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

23. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

24. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

25. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

26. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Hosking Unknown 0

27. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Martin Buck Unknown 0

29. Martin Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stephen Crompton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David James Unknown N/A 0

31. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Huw Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Broadley Unknown 0

6. Jack Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

7. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Knight Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Sion Knight Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

19. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Lowri Thomas Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Nicholls Unknown 0

21. Callum Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Teifion Best Unknown 0

22. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown 0

23. Elizabeth Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Elinor Williams Unknown 0

24. Elinor Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Williams Unknown 0

26. Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Weaver Ludlow CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Amy Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Nia Knight Bynea CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ellis Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adrian Peall Unknown 0

16. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Donald Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

21. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Webber C21 Multisport RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

23. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

24. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

25. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

26. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Hosking Unknown 0

27. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Martin Buck Unknown 0

29. Martin Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stephen Crompton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  David James Unknown N/A 0

31. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk