WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series DH - Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 09 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000057

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 18

5. Ed Moseley -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 16

6. Steven Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 3

13. James Allaway -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Paul May Unknown Elite 2

14. Paul May -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith RPD Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Jenkins Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 16

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 4

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Slater Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 18

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 20

4. Ian Terry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Newman Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 30

1. Mark Harries -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Tones Unknown Sport 26

2. Mark Tones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 18

5. Steven Goode -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Richards Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 10

9. Sion Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 8

10. Rob Francis -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Andrew Hunt Unknown Sport 4

12. Andrew Hunt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Steve Barker Unknown Sport 3

13. Steve Barker -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  James Musgrove Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon How Unknown Sport 1

15. Simon How -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 23

3. Mark Chapman -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 30

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Pinner Unknown Youth 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  David Addison Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 6

11. Alex Florian -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000057

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 18

5. Ed Moseley -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 16

6. Steven Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 3

13. James Allaway -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Paul May Unknown Elite 2

14. Paul May -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith RPD Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Jenkins Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 16

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 4

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Slater Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 18

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 20

4. Ian Terry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Newman Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 30

1. Mark Harries -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Tones Unknown Sport 26

2. Mark Tones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 18

5. Steven Goode -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Richards Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 10

9. Sion Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 8

10. Rob Francis -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Andrew Hunt Unknown Sport 4

12. Andrew Hunt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Steve Barker Unknown Sport 3

13. Steve Barker -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  James Musgrove Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon How Unknown Sport 1

15. Simon How -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 23

3. Mark Chapman -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 30

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Pinner Unknown Youth 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  David Addison Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 6

11. Alex Florian -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk