iXS European DH Cup - UCI Class 1

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Thursday, 27 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 31st May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Floriane Pugin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Floriane Pugin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sabrina Jonnier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sabrina Jonnier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Ruecknagel Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harriet Ruecknagel - Wimbledon Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Miriam Ruchti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Miriam Ruchti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harriet Latchem Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joanne Muoser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joanne Muoser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kim Schauff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kim Schauff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56

8. Sarah Newman -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leoni Caroline Dickerhoff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Leoni Caroline Dickerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50

11. Emma Wareham -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rosie Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Rosie Smith -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicole Beege Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

12. Nicole Beege -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Emily Horridge Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Katrin Meistring Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

12. Katrin Meistring -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Grant Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rene Bloechle Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rene Bloechle - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dale McMullan Evolution MTB Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Gault Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Callum Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sion Jones Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Cowan Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

7. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

9. Chris Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian McIntyre Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Craig Cottrill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Simon Paton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Simon Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Pusch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Oliver Pusch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Michael Saville Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

20. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Rowan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

21. John Rowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steven Felstead Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Benjamin Cox Green Machine BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Drew Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

26. Dave Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Markus Wiersch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Markus Wiersch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ed Thomsett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Muirhead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Buckley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Davidson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Pflug Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

10. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Buckle Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

11. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Greig Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Weir Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joachim Krug Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Joachim Krug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Milne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Fraser Sandilands Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Fraser Sandilands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nicholas Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Slaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Robert Slaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Klaus Augustin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Klaus Augustin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Scott Marshall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ben Stead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gordon Letts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Gordon Letts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Anthony Cuskelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Anthony Cuskelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Martin Richter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Martin Richter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jordan Cavalier Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jordan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Durie Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lewis Elliott Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lewis Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lesley Lageweg BMX United Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lesley Lageweg - BMX United

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Scott Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Boyne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alan Boyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Krzysztof Marchewa Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Krzysztof Marchewa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip McGrath Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Barr Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Kelly Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Shaun Kelly - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mats Lund Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Mats Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Wolfram Schwertner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Wolfram Schwertner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sebastian Kammerer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sebastian Kammerer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stuart Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Roger Beutler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Roger Beutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Slaven Haseta Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Slaven Haseta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christian Kunz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Christian Kunz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Mawical Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Steven Mawical -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Patterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Mark Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U17 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U17 Male - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Riku Lansio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Riku Lansio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

9. Craig Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

10. Brodie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

11. Gregor Notman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Freddie Oxley Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Matthew Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Thomas Hawkswell West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Murray Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

18. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Morgan Gulland Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Beer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitch Delfs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mitch Delfs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shaun O\'Connor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Shaun O\'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Filip Polc Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Filip Polc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 48

12. Adam Brayton -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fabien Pedemanaud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Fabien Pedemanaud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wyn Masters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Wyn Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gary Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

16. Gary Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matej Charvat Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Matej Charvat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Will Rischbietu Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Will Rischbietu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Josh Button Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Josh Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tom Deacon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

22. Tom Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

24. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Evan Turpen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Evan Turpen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dominik Gspan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Dominik Gspan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Hanak Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Martin Hanak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Erik Irmisch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Erik Irmisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Benny Strasser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Benny Strasser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Bertrand Gilles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Bertrand Gilles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Martin Frei Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Martin Frei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

34. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Joseph Nation Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Joseph Nation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kristof Lenssens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Kristof Lenssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Joe Edge Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Joe Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

40. Thomas Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Richard Leacock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Richard Leacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Ondrej Barta Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Ondrej Barta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

46. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Aari Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Aari Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Daniel Sims Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Daniel Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

52. Shaun Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Brook MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Brook MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

54. Jordan Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

55. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  James Hoggan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. James Hoggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

60. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

61. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Benjamin Moorhouse Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Roman Roschi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

63. Roman Roschi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Randy Van Goubergen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Randy Van Goubergen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Graeme Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Rhys Atkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Rhys Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Ben Ayling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. Ben Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Markus Planitzer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Markus Planitzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Simon Buzacott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

69. Simon Buzacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

73. Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

74. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

75. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

76. Ben Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

79. Martin Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

80. Jack Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  James Green Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

81. James Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

83. Josh Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Ziki Fontana Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Ziki Fontana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Jamie Scott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

86. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Brett Cboan Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

89. Brett Cboan - Swansea Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Basil Weber Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

90. Basil Weber - Swansea Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

92. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

93. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Sam Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

95. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

97. Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

98. Sam Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Robin Goubergen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

100. Robin Goubergen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Andrew Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Edo Franco Finished 00:00:00:00 0

102. Edo Franco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Damian Groves Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

103. Damian Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  Christoph Ehrl Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. Christoph Ehrl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

106. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  Jan Smetana Finished 00:00:00:00 0

107. Jan Smetana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Vivian Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

108. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

109. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Kris Read Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

110. Kris Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Christopher Gallagher Richmond Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

113. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

114. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  Toni Tillmann Finished 00:00:00:00 0

115. Toni Tillmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

117. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

118. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  George Simons Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

119. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

121. Calum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Alexander Balfour Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

124. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  Mario Steiner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

125. Mario Steiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

126. Oliver Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Adam Neesham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

127. Adam Neesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  Felix Herdzina Finished 00:00:00:00 0

128. Felix Herdzina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
129.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

129. Jack Lennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

131. Ben Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
132.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

132. Martin Shipman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
134.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

134. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
135.  Christopher Scott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
136.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

136. Kenneth Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
137.  Florian Drexel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

137. Florian Drexel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
138.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

138. Scott Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
139.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joseph Clixby Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0

139. Joseph Clixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Freddy Hunziker Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Freddy Hunziker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Knaup Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Martin Knaup -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

139. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Lavis Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Daniel Lavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mario Reinbacher Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Mario Reinbacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Shepherd Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. James Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

IXS European Downhill Cup Innerleithen

Posted 16/03/2010 - British Cycling

2010 sees the long anticipated return of open for all international race -- iXS European Cup.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also practice on Sunday 08:00-12:00. Online entry only - no cheques. No entries on the day.

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite, Junior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, Junior
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Junior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Master, Veteran
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Master, Veteran
Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Senior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00

Men

Non-Ranking,  | Senior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Senior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Senior
U17 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil...
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ...
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 12:00 MTB National B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 30/05/10 – 12:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 31st May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Floriane Pugin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Floriane Pugin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sabrina Jonnier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sabrina Jonnier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Ruecknagel Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harriet Ruecknagel - Wimbledon Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Miriam Ruchti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Miriam Ruchti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harriet Latchem Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joanne Muoser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joanne Muoser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kim Schauff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kim Schauff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56

8. Sarah Newman -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leoni Caroline Dickerhoff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Leoni Caroline Dickerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50

11. Emma Wareham -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rosie Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Rosie Smith -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicole Beege Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

12. Nicole Beege -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Emily Horridge Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Katrin Meistring Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

12. Katrin Meistring -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Grant Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rene Bloechle Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rene Bloechle - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dale McMullan Evolution MTB Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Gault Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Callum Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sion Jones Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Cowan Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

7. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

9. Chris Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian McIntyre Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Craig Cottrill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Simon Paton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Simon Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Oliver Pusch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Oliver Pusch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Michael Saville Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

20. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Rowan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

21. John Rowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steven Felstead Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Benjamin Cox Green Machine BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Drew Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

26. Dave Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Markus Wiersch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Markus Wiersch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ed Thomsett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Muirhead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Buckley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Graham Davidson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Pflug Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

10. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Buckle Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

11. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Greig Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Weir Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joachim Krug Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Joachim Krug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Milne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Fraser Sandilands Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Fraser Sandilands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nicholas Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Slaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Robert Slaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Klaus Augustin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Klaus Augustin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Scott Marshall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ben Stead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gordon Letts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Gordon Letts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Anthony Cuskelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Anthony Cuskelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Martin Richter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Martin Richter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jordan Cavalier Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jordan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Durie Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lewis Elliott Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lewis Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lesley Lageweg BMX United Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lesley Lageweg - BMX United

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Scott Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alan Boyne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alan Boyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Benjamin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Krzysztof Marchewa Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Krzysztof Marchewa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip McGrath Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Barr Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Kelly Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Shaun Kelly - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mats Lund Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Mats Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Wolfram Schwertner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Wolfram Schwertner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sebastian Kammerer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sebastian Kammerer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Stuart Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Roger Beutler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Roger Beutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Slaven Haseta Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Slaven Haseta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christian Kunz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Christian Kunz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Mawical Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Steven Mawical -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Patterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Mark Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U17 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U17 Male - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Riku Lansio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Riku Lansio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

9. Craig Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

10. Brodie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

11. Gregor Notman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Freddie Oxley Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Matthew Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Thomas Hawkswell West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Murray Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

18. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Morgan Gulland Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Beer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitch Delfs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mitch Delfs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shaun O\'Connor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Shaun O\'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Filip Polc Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Filip Polc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 48

12. Adam Brayton -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fabien Pedemanaud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Fabien Pedemanaud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wyn Masters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Wyn Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gary Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

16. Gary Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ashley Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matej Charvat Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Matej Charvat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Will Rischbietu Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Will Rischbietu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Josh Button Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Josh Button -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tom Deacon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

22. Tom Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

24. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Evan Turpen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Evan Turpen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dominik Gspan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Dominik Gspan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Hanak Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Martin Hanak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Erik Irmisch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Erik Irmisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Benny Strasser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Benny Strasser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Bertrand Gilles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Bertrand Gilles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Martin Frei Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Martin Frei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

34. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Joseph Nation Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Joseph Nation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kristof Lenssens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Kristof Lenssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Joe Edge Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Joe Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

40. Thomas Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Richard Leacock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Richard Leacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Ondrej Barta Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Ondrej Barta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

46. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Aari Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Aari Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Daniel Sims Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Daniel Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

52. Shaun Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Brook MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Brook MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

54. Jordan Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

55. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  James Hoggan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. James Hoggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

60. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

61. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Benjamin Moorhouse Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Roman Roschi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

63. Roman Roschi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Randy Van Goubergen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Randy Van Goubergen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Graeme Forrest Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Rhys Atkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Rhys Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Ben Ayling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. Ben Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Markus Planitzer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Markus Planitzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Simon Buzacott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

69. Simon Buzacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

73. Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

74. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

75. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

76. Ben Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

79. Martin Nairn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

80. Jack Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  James Green Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

81. James Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

83. Josh Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Ziki Fontana Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Ziki Fontana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Jamie Scott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

86. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Brett Cboan Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

89. Brett Cboan - Swansea Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Basil Weber Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

90. Basil Weber - Swansea Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

92. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

93. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Sam Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

95. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

97. Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Sam Maddison Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

98. Sam Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Robin Goubergen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

100. Robin Goubergen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Andrew Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Edo Franco Finished 00:00:00:00 0

102. Edo Franco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Damian Groves Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

103. Damian Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  Christoph Ehrl Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. Christoph Ehrl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

106. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  Jan Smetana Finished 00:00:00:00 0

107. Jan Smetana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Vivian Jones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

108. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

109. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Kris Read Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

110. Kris Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Christopher Gallagher Richmond Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

113. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

114. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  Toni Tillmann Finished 00:00:00:00 0

115. Toni Tillmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

117. Nick Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

118. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  George Simons Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

119. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

121. Calum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Alexander Balfour Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

124. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  Mario Steiner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

125. Mario Steiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

126. Oliver Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Adam Neesham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

127. Adam Neesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  Felix Herdzina Finished 00:00:00:00 0

128. Felix Herdzina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
129.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

129. Jack Lennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

131. Ben Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
132.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

132. Martin Shipman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
134.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

134. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
135.  Christopher Scott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
136.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

136. Kenneth Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
137.  Florian Drexel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

137. Florian Drexel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
138.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

138. Scott Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
139.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joseph Clixby Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0

139. Joseph Clixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Freddy Hunziker Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Freddy Hunziker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Knaup Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Martin Knaup -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

139. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Lavis Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Daniel Lavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mario Reinbacher Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. Mario Reinbacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Shepherd Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

139. James Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

IXS European Downhill Cup Innerleithen

Posted 16/03/2010 - British Cycling

2010 sees the long anticipated return of open for all international race -- iXS European Cup.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also practice on Sunday 08:00-12:00. Online entry only - no cheques. No entries on the day.

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite, Junior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, Junior
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Junior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Master, Veteran
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Master, Veteran
Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Senior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00

Men

Non-Ranking,  | Senior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Senior
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Senior
U17 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil...
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ...
Thu 27/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 12:00 MTB National B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 30/05/10 – 12:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk