Stourport Summer Series Round 13 - Wyre Forest CRC

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 31 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427792

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Michael Haddon
07810 878155
mike.haddon@quesoftware.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Holland BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mathew Hancox Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Peace BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Hart Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Crozier Black Sheep Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427792

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Michael Haddon
07810 878155
mike.haddon@quesoftware.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Holland BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mathew Hancox Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Peace BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Hart Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Crozier Black Sheep Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk