Stourport Summer Series Round 9 - Ely Race Team

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 03 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427788

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Darren Morgan
07980 294546
darrenmorgan.elyrc@mail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Peatson Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Myles Cult Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Radburn BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Morris Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Crozier Black Sheep Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacqui Philips Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Clare Evans Ely Race Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427788

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Darren Morgan
07980 294546
darrenmorgan.elyrc@mail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Peatson Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Myles Cult Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Radburn BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Morris Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Crozier Black Sheep Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacqui Philips Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Clare Evans Ely Race Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk