Stourport Summer Series Round 8 - Success Cycling

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427786

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

James Jenkins
07798603756
jamie@successcycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Milo Girardet Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Turner Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Rees Ely Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/06/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/06/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/18 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/06/18 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427786

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

James Jenkins
07798603756
jamie@successcycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Milo Girardet Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Turner Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edward Rees Ely Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Javelleau-Hill CC Giro Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/06/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/06/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/18 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 26/06/18 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk