Stourport Summer Series Round 7 - Worcester St Johns CC

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 19 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427785

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Darren Fearns
07580069515
darren.fearns@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Horton Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louise Hart Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Claire Crozier Black Sheep Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacqui Philips Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427785

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Darren Fearns
07580069515
darren.fearns@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Horton Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louise Hart Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Claire Crozier Black Sheep Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacqui Philips Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk