Stourport Summer Series Round 4 - Ludlow Brewery RT

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 29 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427781

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Gareth Leek
07837930643
gazleek@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elroy Laud Finished 2nd 3

7. Elroy Laud -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Morris Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rhys Jones Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daymian Underhill Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Sibthorpe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Evans Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427781

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Gareth Leek
07837930643
gazleek@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elroy Laud Finished 2nd 3

7. Elroy Laud -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Morris Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rhys Jones Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daymian Underhill Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Sibthorpe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Evans Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk