Yorkshire Cyclo Cross Association - Eleconline Summer Series Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Wednesday, 01 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Summer Cyclo Cross series for all ages. Chip Timing/Results for all riders.

Organiser for Round 8 is Andy Whitworth. 

The series is again supported by Eleconline, the place for everything electrical online at www.eleconline.co.uk / 01756 708616

Event Details

Event URN:

427776

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

King James School, St Helens Gate, Almondbury, Huddersfield, HD4 6SG

View map

Series:

Eleconline 2018 Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Andrew Whitworth
01484646387
trycycling@btconnect.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Fawdington FTR Milltag Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0

22. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ally Wight Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Stephenson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Reuben Barrett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
40.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

43. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Jackson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

60. Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Garry Stevenson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Scott Bennett Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Joseph Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Dan Wright Finished 0

69. Dan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
71.  Ian Spencer Cyclesense Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

72. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
78.  David Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ralph Wright Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
81.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
82.  Steven Bland Selby CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
83.  Andrew Peel Finished N/A 0

83. Andrew Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Ian Blenkinsop Finished 0

84. Ian Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

85. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
86.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
87.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

87. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
89.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Richard Young Finished 0

90. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Shaun Daniels Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
92.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
93.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
94.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
95.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

96. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

100. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
102.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
103.  Nichjolas Murphy Finished 0

103. Nichjolas Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
106.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  David Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Kate Jayden Finished 0

115. Kate Jayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Laura Doak Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Bartosz Jendrczak Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emily Murphy Did not finish 0

117. Emily Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anthony Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Dunkerley Finished 0

18. Ben Dunkerley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Andrew Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

31. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Alfie Spencer Finished Under 12 0

33. Alfie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jack Parnaby Finished 0

37. Jack Parnaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Fynn Smith Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
41.  Henry Coiley Finished 0

41. Henry Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jack Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
46.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

47. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Andrew Cunningham Finished 0

49. Andrew Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

7. Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eloise Daniel Finished Under 12 0

10. Eloise Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Hutton Finished 0

11. Charlie Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Noah Johnson Finished 0

13. Noah Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

14. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

15. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

16. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Davey Smith Finished 0

17. Davey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Usual categories with Under 8's starting the night off at 1845hrs

The Races

Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/18 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Senior & Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/08/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Summer Cyclo Cross series for all ages. Chip Timing/Results for all riders.

Organiser for Round 8 is Andy Whitworth. 

The series is again supported by Eleconline, the place for everything electrical online at www.eleconline.co.uk / 01756 708616

Event Details

Event URN:

427776

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

King James School, St Helens Gate, Almondbury, Huddersfield, HD4 6SG

View map

Series:

Eleconline 2018 Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Andrew Whitworth
01484646387
trycycling@btconnect.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Fawdington FTR Milltag Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0

22. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ally Wight Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Stephenson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Reuben Barrett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
40.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

43. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Anthony Spalding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Jackson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

60. Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Garry Stevenson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Scott Bennett Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Joseph Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Dan Wright Finished 0

69. Dan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
71.  Ian Spencer Cyclesense Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

72. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
78.  David Collins Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ralph Wright Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
81.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
82.  Steven Bland Selby CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
83.  Andrew Peel Finished N/A 0

83. Andrew Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Ian Blenkinsop Finished 0

84. Ian Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

85. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
86.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
87.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

87. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
89.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Richard Young Finished 0

90. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Shaun Daniels Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
92.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
93.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
94.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
95.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

96. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

100. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
102.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
103.  Nichjolas Murphy Finished 0

103. Nichjolas Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
106.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  David Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Alison Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Kate Jayden Finished 0

115. Kate Jayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Laura Doak Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Bartosz Jendrczak Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emily Murphy Did not finish 0

117. Emily Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anthony Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Dunkerley Finished 0

18. Ben Dunkerley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Andrew Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

31. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Alfie Spencer Finished Under 12 0

33. Alfie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jack Parnaby Finished 0

37. Jack Parnaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Fynn Smith Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
41.  Henry Coiley Finished 0

41. Henry Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jack Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
45.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
46.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

47. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Andrew Cunningham Finished 0

49. Andrew Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

7. Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eloise Daniel Finished Under 12 0

10. Eloise Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Charlie Hutton Finished 0

11. Charlie Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Noah Johnson Finished 0

13. Noah Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dori Hindle Finished 0

14. Dori Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

15. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

16. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Davey Smith Finished 0

17. Davey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Usual categories with Under 8's starting the night off at 1845hrs

The Races

Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/18 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Wed 01/08/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Senior & Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/08/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk