Victoria Park Criterium

Closed Circuit , Warwickshire – Saturday, 27 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 25km - Results
1.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Whitehurst Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ashley Appella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Webb Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Bird Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Speed Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  William Hornsby Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Craig Rogers Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Gavin Wild Unknown N/A 0

18. Gavin Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

19. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Blamire Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mathilde Matthijsse Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Nown Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Raftery Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

28. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graeme Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Franklin Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 25km - Results
1.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 4

6. Adam Cairns -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Thomas Unknown 3rd 2

8. Ben Thomas -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Hall Unknown N/A 1

9. Gareth Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Corke Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Birley Unknown N/A 0

13. Andy Birley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Cameron Foster Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4th Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 35km - Results
1.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Raftery Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Speed Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mathilde Matthijsse Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Pilborough Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Blamire Solihull CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Ellis Unknown 4th 0

11. David Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Steven Whitehurst Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Patrick Mudd Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

17. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Webb Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Nown Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Graeme Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gavin Wild Brother NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Rogers Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Ashley Appella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Hornsby Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 35km - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thomas Unknown 3rd 8

2. Ben Thomas -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 7

3. Adam Cairns -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Hall Unknown N/A 1

9. Gareth Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Birley Unknown N/A 0

14. Andy Birley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Deeley Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Barnes 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Tranter Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Barclay Le Mons Du Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Cameron Foster Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Bishop Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

25km and 35km races, riders may ride both events for the price

The Races

4th Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/03/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
26km / 16 miles
3rd Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/03/10 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
4th Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 27/03/10 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
3rd Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 11:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 27/03/10 – 11:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 25km - Results
1.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Whitehurst Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ashley Appella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Webb Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Bird Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Speed Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  William Hornsby Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Craig Rogers Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Gavin Wild Unknown N/A 0

18. Gavin Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

19. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Blamire Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mathilde Matthijsse Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Nown Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Raftery Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

28. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graeme Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Franklin Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 25km - Results
1.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 4

6. Adam Cairns -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Thomas Unknown 3rd 2

8. Ben Thomas -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Hall Unknown N/A 1

9. Gareth Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Corke Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Birley Unknown N/A 0

13. Andy Birley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Cameron Foster Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4th Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 35km - Results
1.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Raftery Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Speed Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mathilde Matthijsse Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Pilborough Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Blamire Solihull CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Ellis Unknown 4th 0

11. David Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Steven Whitehurst Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Patrick Mudd Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

17. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Webb Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Nown Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Graeme Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gavin Wild Brother NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Rogers Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Ashley Appella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

26. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Hornsby Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 35km - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Thomas Unknown 3rd 8

2. Ben Thomas -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 7

3. Adam Cairns -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Hall Unknown N/A 1

9. Gareth Hall -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Birley Unknown N/A 0

14. Andy Birley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Deeley Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Barnes 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Tranter Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Barclay Le Mons Du Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ben Hurford Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Cameron Foster Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Bishop Plymouth Corinthian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

25km and 35km races, riders may ride both events for the price

The Races

4th Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/03/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
26km / 16 miles
3rd Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/03/10 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
4th Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 27/03/10 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
3rd Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 11:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 27/03/10 – 11:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk