Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2018 Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Wednesday, 30 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427716

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Mark Horton
07966881959
bristolhornet@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 0

4. Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Smith Finished 0

8. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

9. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Charles Thibault Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jeff Roper Finished 0

14. Jeff Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Soltys University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Felix Young Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Nickolls Finished 0

21. Ben Nickolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Nunan Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Walker Finished Senior 0

4. Lucy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Scott Finished 0

8. Sarah Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0

12. Nicholas Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Foster Finished 0

15. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ryan Kingdon Finished 0

17. Ryan Kingdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Graham Barnes Finished Vet 50-59 0

18. Graham Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

21. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

22. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Parker Finished 0

24. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Carl Ward Finished 0

25. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0

26. Martin Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Phillip Whitman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Gillingham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andy Morris Finished 0

32. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

1. Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Toby Godfrey Bristol CX Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Bretton Finished 0

6. Louis Bretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

4. Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427716

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-Cross League Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Mark Horton
07966881959
bristolhornet@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 0

4. Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Smith Finished 0

8. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ed Wirgman Finished 0

9. Ed Wirgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Charles Thibault Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jeff Roper Finished 0

14. Jeff Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Soltys University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Felix Young Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Nickolls Finished 0

21. Ben Nickolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Nunan Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Walker Finished Senior 0

4. Lucy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Scott Finished 0

8. Sarah Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0

12. Nicholas Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Foster Finished 0

15. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ryan Kingdon Finished 0

17. Ryan Kingdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Graham Barnes Finished Vet 50-59 0

18. Graham Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

21. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

22. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Parker Finished 0

24. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Carl Ward Finished 0

25. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0

26. Martin Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Phillip Whitman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Gillingham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andy Morris Finished 0

32. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

1. Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Toby Godfrey Bristol CX Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Bretton Finished 0

6. Louis Bretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

4. Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 30/05/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk