Lee Valley Youth CC Series 3

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 24 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

905/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Team Cambridge Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lexie White Unknown N/A 0

1. Lexie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Samantha Parker Team Cambridge Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katy Parker Team Cambridge Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

905/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Team Cambridge Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lexie White Unknown N/A 0

1. Lexie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Samantha Parker Team Cambridge Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katy Parker Team Cambridge Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/05/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk