The Bike-Inn and Prima Team Racing Summer Night Series #4

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 17 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

427597

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Event Organiser:

David Morton
07896130464
david.morton2@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Lewis Reifen Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Terence Ottaway InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Burns GS Metro Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Burton Here Come The Belgians Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Brown Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Turner Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Craig NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

427597

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Event Organiser:

David Morton
07896130464
david.morton2@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Lewis Reifen Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Terence Ottaway InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Burns GS Metro Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rhys Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Burton Here Come The Belgians Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Brown Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Turner Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Craig NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk